Prva liga Srbije Muskarci

- Serbian League 2018

Organizer(s) : Chess Federation of Serbia
Tournament Director : IA Milivojevic, Milivoje (939552)
Chief Arbiter : IA Brindza, Istvan (922765)
Deputy Chief Arbiter : IA Babic, Dragan U (928160)
Arbiter : IA Simic, Milan M (919691) ; FA Lukic, Igor M (930601)
Town : Valjevo, Hotel GRAND
Date : 2018/08/31 To 2018/09/10
Round 9 on 2018/09/08 at 16.00
9.1 5 SLOVEN - Ruma 5 - 1 12 KRAJINA - Krajisnik
1 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2574 1 : 0 FM Somborski Nebojsa 2310
2 GM Miladinovic Igor 2545 ½ : ½ FM Robulj Nenad 2312
3 GM Kosic Dragan 2473 1 : 0   Strbac Mladen 2320
4 GM Todorovic Goran M 2436 1 : 0 FM Perisic Radivoj 2243
5 GM Miljkovic Miroslav D 2478 1 : 0 FM Levnajic Pavle 2256
6 IM Laketic Gojko 2348 ½ : ½   Tadic Stefan 2240
9.2 6 VSK 2005 - Valjevo 3 - 3 4 SVETOZAR GLIGORIC - Pancevo
1 GM Pavlovic Milos 2482 ½ : ½ GM Stojanovic Dalibor 2480
2 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2518 ½ : ½ GM Tadic Branko 2478
3 GM Savic Miodrag R 2519 ½ : ½ IM Sarenac Ivan 2388
4 GM Markovic Miroslav 2448 ½ : ½ IM Lapcevic Milos 2368
5 GM Drazic Sinisa 2401 1 : 0   Sarenac David 2251
6 IM Maksimovic Branimir 2306 0 : 1 FM Munizaba Slobodan 2426
9.3 7 SPARTAK - Subotica 3½ - 2½ 3 JUGOVIC - Kac
1 GM Berkes Ferenc 2678 ½ : ½ GM Perunovic Milos 2593
2 GM Sedlak Nikola 2608 ½ : ½ GM Nikolic Predrag 2584
3 GM Popovic Dusan 2518 ½ : ½ GM Pap Misa 2478
4 IM Cabarkapa Novak 2451 ½ : ½ GM Lajthajm Borko 2407
5 IM Lukovic Vladimir 2439 ½ : ½ IM Arsovic Zoran 2422
6 FM Krstic Petar 2323 1 : 0 IM Radlovacki Jovan 2300
9.4 8 METALAC - Gornji Milanovac 1½ - 4½ 2 NOVOSADSKI SK - Novi Sad
1 GM Ilincic Zlatko 2450 0 : 1 GM Yilmaz Mustafa 2630
2 IM Solomunovic Igor 2399 0 : 1 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 2489
3 IM Kojovic Dragan 2384 0 : 1 IM Saric Sinisa 2399
4 IM Rabrenovic Vladan 2364 1 : 0 IM Leskur Dejan 2389
5 IM Vratonjic Slobo 2402 ½ : ½ FM Jevtic Miodrag 2343
6 IM Sredojevic Ivan 2328 0 : 1 FM Omorjan Dejan 2260
9.5 9 SLOGA TURIST - Kraljevo 3 - 3 1 ITAKA - Beograd
1 GM Banusz Tamas 2612 1 : 0 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2599
2 GM Strikovic Aleksa 2481 0 : 1 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2580
3 GM Brenjo Slavisa 2450 ½ : ½ GM Vuckovic Bojan 2588
4 GM Tosic Miroslav 2363 0 : 1 IM Ivic Velimir 2456
5   Radovic Janko 2412 ½ : ½ IM Vucinic Gojko 2411
6   Radovic Luka 2322 1 : 0   Damjanovic Vuk 2044
9.6 10 JELICA PEP - Goracici 4½ - 1½ 11 VSK SVETI NIKOLAJ SRPSKI - Valjevo
1 GM Predojevic Borki 2624 ½ : ½ GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2647
2 GM Zajic Milan 2503 ½ : ½ GM Milanovic Danilo 2454
3 IM Nenezic Marko 2506 1 : 0 IM Benkovic Petar 2400
4 GM Roganovic Milos 2517 ½ : ½ IM Arsovic Goran 2369
5 GM Bogosavljevic Boban 2518 1 : 0 IM Bozic Milan 2336
6 IM Djordjevic Vuk 2404 1 : 0   Popovic Nenad 2238

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com