Prva liga Srbije Muskarci

- Serbian League 2018

Organizer(s) : Chess Federation of Serbia
Tournament Director : IA Milivojevic, Milivoje (939552)
Chief Arbiter : IA Brindza, Istvan (922765)
Deputy Chief Arbiter : IA Babic, Dragan U (928160)
Arbiter : IA Simic, Milan M (919691) ; FA Lukic, Igor M (930601)
Town : Valjevo, Hotel GRAND
Date : 2018/08/31 To 2018/09/10
Round 7 on 2018/09/06 at 16.00
7.1 4 SVETOZAR GLIGORIC - Pancevo 4½ - 1½ 12 KRAJINA - Krajisnik
1 GM Stojanovic Dalibor 2480 ½ : ½ FM Somborski Nebojsa 2310
2 GM Tadic Branko 2478 ½ : ½ FM Robulj Nenad 2312
3 IM Sarenac Ivan 2388 ½ : ½   Strbac Mladen 2320
4 IM Lapcevic Milos 2368 1 : 0 FM Perisic Radivoj 2243
5   Sarenac David 2251 1 : 0 FM Levnajic Pavle 2256
6 FM Munizaba Slobodan 2426 1 : 0   Tadic Stefan 2240
7.2 5 SLOVEN - Ruma 1½ - 4½ 3 JUGOVIC - Kac
1 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2574 ½ : ½ GM Perunovic Milos 2593
2 GM Miladinovic Igor 2545 0 : 1 GM Nikolic Predrag 2584
3 GM Kosic Dragan 2473 0 : 1 GM Pap Misa 2478
4 GM Todorovic Goran M 2436 ½ : ½ GM Lajthajm Borko 2407
5 GM Lazic Miroljub 2486 0 : 1 IM Arsovic Zoran 2422
6 GM Miljkovic Miroslav D 2478 ½ : ½ IM Radlovacki Jovan 2300
7.3 6 VSK 2005 - Valjevo 3 - 3 2 NOVOSADSKI SK - Novi Sad
1 GM Pavlovic Milos 2482 0 : 1 GM Yilmaz Mustafa 2630
2 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2518 ½ : ½ GM Markus Robert 2613
3 GM Savic Miodrag R 2519 ½ : ½ GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 2489
4 GM Markovic Miroslav 2448 ½ : ½ IM Saric Sinisa 2399
5 GM Drazic Sinisa 2401 ½ : ½ IM Leskur Dejan 2389
6 IM Maksimovic Branimir 2306 1 : 0 FM Omorjan Dejan 2260
7.4 7 SPARTAK - Subotica 2 - 4 1 ITAKA - Beograd
1 GM Berkes Ferenc 2678 0 : 1 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2599
2 GM Sedlak Nikola 2608 0 : 1 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2580
3 GM Popovic Dusan 2518 0 : 1 GM Vuckovic Bojan 2588
4 IM Cabarkapa Novak 2451 1 : 0 IM Ivic Velimir 2456
5 IM Lukovic Vladimir 2439 ½ : ½ GM Stojanovic Mihajlo 2494
6 FM Zegarac Vuk 2282 ½ : ½ IM Vucinic Gojko 2411
7.5 8 METALAC - Gornji Milanovac 2 - 4 11 VSK SVETI NIKOLAJ SRPSKI - Valjevo
1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2593 ½ : ½ GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2647
2 GM Ilincic Zlatko 2450 0 : 1 GM Milanovic Danilo 2454
3 IM Solomunovic Igor 2399 ½ : ½ IM Benkovic Petar 2400
4 IM Kojovic Dragan 2384 0 : 1 IM Arsovic Goran 2369
5 IM Vratonjic Slobo 2402 0 : 1 IM Bozic Milan 2336
6 IM Sredojevic Ivan 2328 1 : 0   Popovic Nenad 2238
7.6 9 SLOGA TURIST - Kraljevo 2 - 4 10 JELICA PEP - Goracici
1 GM Banusz Tamas 2612 ½ : ½ GM Predojevic Borki 2624
2 GM Strikovic Aleksa 2481 0 : 1 IM Nenezic Marko 2506
3 GM Brenjo Slavisa 2450 ½ : ½ GM Roganovic Milos 2517
4 GM Tosic Miroslav 2363 0 : 1 IM Radovanovic Mihajlo 2408
5   Radovic Janko 2412 1 : 0 GM Bogosavljevic Boban 2518
6 IM Simonovic Aleksandar 2363 0 : 1 IM Djordjevic Vuk 2404

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com