Prva liga Srbije Muskarci

- Serbian League 2018

Organizer(s) : Chess Federation of Serbia
Tournament Director : IA Milivojevic, Milivoje (939552)
Chief Arbiter : IA Brindza, Istvan (922765)
Deputy Chief Arbiter : IA Babic, Dragan U (928160)
Arbiter : IA Simic, Milan M (919691) ; FA Lukic, Igor M (930601)
Town : Valjevo, Hotel GRAND
Date : 2018/08/31 To 2018/09/10
Round 3 on 2018/09/02 at 16.00
3.1 2 NOVOSADSKI SK - Novi Sad 5 - 1 12 KRAJINA - Krajisnik
1 GM Yilmaz Mustafa 2630 1 : 0 FM Somborski Nebojsa 2310
2 GM Markus Robert 2613 1 : 0 FM Robulj Nenad 2312
3 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 2489 1 : 0   Strbac Mladen 2320
4 IM Saric Sinisa 2399 1 : 0 FM Perisic Radivoj 2243
5 IM Leskur Dejan 2389 1 : 0 FM Levnajic Pavle 2256
6 FM Omorjan Dejan 2260 0 : 1   Tadic Stefan 2240
3.2 3 JUGOVIC - Kac 3½ - 2½ 1 ITAKA - Beograd
1 GM Perunovic Milos 2593 1 : 0 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2599
2 GM Nikolic Predrag 2584 ½ : ½ GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2580
3 GM Pap Misa 2478 ½ : ½ GM Vuckovic Bojan 2588
4 GM Lajthajm Borko 2407 ½ : ½ IM Ivic Velimir 2456
5 IM Arsovic Zoran 2422 ½ : ½ GM Stojanovic Mihajlo 2494
6 IM Radlovacki Jovan 2300 ½ : ½ IM Vucinic Gojko 2411
3.3 4 SVETOZAR GLIGORIC - Pancevo 1½ - 4½ 11 VSK SVETI NIKOLAJ SRPSKI - Valjevo
1 GM Stojanovic Dalibor 2480 ½ : ½ GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2647
2 GM Tadic Branko 2478 ½ : ½ GM Milanovic Danilo 2454
3 IM Sarenac Ivan 2388 0 : 1 IM Benkovic Petar 2400
4 IM Lapcevic Milos 2368 ½ : ½ IM Arsovic Goran 2369
5   Sarenac David 2251 0 : 1 IM Bozic Milan 2336
6 FM Munizaba Slobodan 2426 0 : 1   Popovic Nenad 2238
3.4 5 SLOVEN - Ruma 3 - 3 10 JELICA PEP - Goracici
1 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2574 ½ : ½ GM Predojevic Borki 2624
2 GM Kosic Dragan 2473 ½ : ½ GM Zajic Milan 2503
3 GM Todorovic Goran M 2436 ½ : ½ IM Nenezic Marko 2506
4 GM Lazic Miroljub 2486 ½ : ½ IM Radovanovic Mihajlo 2408
5 GM Miljkovic Miroslav D 2478 ½ : ½ GM Bogosavljevic Boban 2518
6 IM Laketic Gojko 2348 ½ : ½ IM Djordjevic Vuk 2404
3.5 6 VSK 2005 - Valjevo 3½ - 2½ 9 SLOGA TURIST - Kraljevo
1 GM Pavlovic Milos 2482 ½ : ½ GM Banusz Tamas 2612
2 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2518 ½ : ½ GM Strikovic Aleksa 2481
3 GM Savic Miodrag R 2519 ½ : ½ GM Brenjo Slavisa 2450
4 GM Markovic Miroslav 2448 ½ : ½ GM Tosic Miroslav 2363
5 GM Drazic Sinisa 2401 1 : 0   Radovic Janko 2412
6 IM Maksimovic Branimir 2306 ½ : ½ IM Simonovic Aleksandar 2363
3.6 7 SPARTAK - Subotica 3½ - 2½ 8 METALAC - Gornji Milanovac
1 GM Berkes Ferenc 2678 1 : 0 GM Georgiev Kiril 2593
2 GM Sedlak Nikola 2608 1 : 0 GM Ilincic Zlatko 2450
3 GM Popovic Dusan 2518 0 : 1 IM Solomunovic Igor 2399
4 IM Cabarkapa Novak 2451 ½ : ½ IM Kojovic Dragan 2384
5 IM Lukovic Vladimir 2439 ½ : ½ IM Vratonjic Slobo 2402
6 FM Zegarac Vuk 2282 ½ : ½ IM Sredojevic Ivan 2328

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com