Prva liga Srbije Muskarci

- Serbian League 2018

Organizer(s) : Chess Federation of Serbia
Tournament Director : IA Milivojevic, Milivoje (939552)
Chief Arbiter : IA Brindza, Istvan (922765)
Deputy Chief Arbiter : IA Babic, Dragan U (928160)
Arbiter : IA Simic, Milan M (919691) ; FA Lukic, Igor M (930601)
Town : Valjevo, Hotel GRAND
Date : 2018/08/31 To 2018/09/10
Round 2 on 2018/09/01 at 16.00
2.1 12 KRAJINA - Krajisnik 1 - 5 7 SPARTAK - Subotica
1 FM Somborski Nebojsa 2310 0 : 1 GM Berkes Ferenc 2678
2 FM Robulj Nenad 2312 0 : 1 GM Sedlak Nikola 2608
3   Strbac Mladen 2320 0 : 1 GM Popovic Dusan 2518
4 FM Perisic Radivoj 2243 ½ : ½ IM Cabarkapa Novak 2451
5 FM Levnajic Pavle 2256 0 : 1 IM Lukovic Vladimir 2439
6   Tadic Stefan 2240 ½ : ½ FM Zegarac Vuk 2282
2.2 8 METALAC - Gornji Milanovac 1 - 5 6 VSK 2005 - Valjevo
1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2593 ½ : ½ GM Pavlovic Milos 2482
2 GM Ilincic Zlatko 2450 0 : 1 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2518
3 IM Solomunovic Igor 2399 0 : 1 GM Savic Miodrag R 2519
4 IM Kojovic Dragan 2384 0 : 1 GM Markovic Miroslav 2448
5 IM Rabrenovic Vladan 2364 0 : 1 IM Maksimovic Branimir 2306
6 IM Vratonjic Slobo 2402 ½ : ½ IM Ilic Dragan M 2306
2.3 9 SLOGA TURIST - Kraljevo 2½ - 3½ 5 SLOVEN - Ruma
1 GM Banusz Tamas 2612 ½ : ½ GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2574
2 GM Strikovic Aleksa 2481 ½ : ½ GM Kosic Dragan 2473
3 GM Brenjo Slavisa 2450 ½ : ½ GM Todorovic Goran M 2436
4 GM Tosic Miroslav 2363 ½ : ½ GM Lazic Miroljub 2486
5   Radovic Janko 2412 ½ : ½ GM Miljkovic Miroslav D 2478
6   Radovic Luka 2322 0 : 1 IM Laketic Gojko 2348
2.4 10 JELICA PEP - Goracici 3 - 3 4 SVETOZAR GLIGORIC - Pancevo
1 GM Predojevic Borki 2624 ½ : ½ GM Stojanovic Dalibor 2480
2 GM Zajic Milan 2503 ½ : ½ GM Tadic Branko 2478
3 IM Nenezic Marko 2506 0 : 1 IM Sarenac Ivan 2388
4 GM Roganovic Milos 2517 ½ : ½ IM Lapcevic Milos 2368
5 IM Radovanovic Mihajlo 2408 1 : 0   Sarenac David 2251
6 IM Djordjevic Vuk 2404 ½ : ½ FM Munizaba Slobodan 2426
2.5 11 VSK SVETI NIKOLAJ SRPSKI - Valjevo 3 - 3 3 JUGOVIC - Kac
1 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2647 ½ : ½ GM Perunovic Milos 2593
2 GM Milanovic Danilo 2454 1 : 0 GM Nikolic Predrag 2584
3 IM Benkovic Petar 2400 ½ : ½ GM Pap Misa 2478
4 IM Arsovic Goran 2369 ½ : ½ GM Lajthajm Borko 2407
5 IM Bozic Milan 2336 ½ : ½ IM Arsovic Zoran 2422
6   Popovic Nenad 2238 0 : 1 IM Radlovacki Jovan 2300
2.6 1 ITAKA - Beograd 3½ - 2½ 2 NOVOSADSKI SK - Novi Sad
1 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2599 1 : 0 GM Yilmaz Mustafa 2630
2 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2580 ½ : ½ GM Markus Robert 2613
3 GM Vuckovic Bojan 2588 ½ : ½ GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 2489
4 IM Ivic Velimir 2456 ½ : ½ IM Saric Sinisa 2399
5 GM Stojanovic Mihajlo 2494 1 : 0 IM Leskur Dejan 2389
6 IM Vucinic Gojko 2411 0 : 1 FM Omorjan Dejan 2260

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com