Prva liga Srbije Muskarci

- Serbian League 2018

Organizer(s) : Chess Federation of Serbia
Tournament Director : IA Milivojevic, Milivoje (939552)
Chief Arbiter : IA Brindza, Istvan (922765)
Deputy Chief Arbiter : IA Babic, Dragan U (928160)
Arbiter : IA Simic, Milan M (919691) ; FA Lukic, Igor M (930601)
Town : Valjevo, Hotel GRAND
Date : 2018/08/31 To 2018/09/10

Rating Statistics FIDE

1. ITAKA - Beograd (26 MP3/44 Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2599 SRB 911925 8.0 11 6.13 1.87 19 2553 2728
2 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2580 MDA 13900463 8.5 11 6.67 1.83 18 2500 2711
3 GM Vuckovic Bojan 2588 SRB 922277 7.5 11 7.53 -0.03 0 2449 2582
4 IM Ivic Velimir 2456 SRB 950122 8.0 11 6.54 1.46 15 2387 2562
5 GM Stojanovic Mihajlo 2494 SRB 916366 6.5 8 5.19 1.31 13 2381 2632
6 IM Vucinic Gojko 2411 SRB 945374 5.0 11 6.34 -1.34 -13 2353 2317
7 FM Damjanovic Vladimir 2412 SRB 903795 0.5 2 1.24 -0.74 -7 2321  
10   Damjanovic Vuk 2044 SRB 980021 0.0 1 0.17 -0.17 -7 2322  

7. SPARTAK - Subotica (23 MP3/36 Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 GM Berkes Ferenc 2678 HUN 718572 6.0 11 7.18 -1.18 -12 2559 2595
2 GM Sedlak Nikola 2608 SRB 922900 8.0 11 7.20 0.80 8 2490 2665
3 GM Popovic Dusan 2518 SRB 927031 6.0 11 6.55 -0.55 -6 2447 2483
4 IM Cabarkapa Novak 2451 SRB 943746 5.5 11 6.20 -0.70 -7 2403 2403
5 IM Lukovic Vladimir 2439 SRB 942952 6.0 11 6.45 -0.45 -5 2373 2409
6 FM Zegarac Vuk 2282 SRB 950289 2.5 6 2.39 0.11 2 2361 2304
7 FM Kumic Filip 2284 SRB 931373 0.0 1 0.56 -0.56 -11 2238  
8 FM Krstic Petar 2323 SRB 939706 2.0 4 1.95 0.05 1 2334 2334

10. JELICA PEP - Goracici (22 MP3/41 Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 GM Predojevic Borki 2624 BIH 930849 5.5 11 6.32 -0.82 -8 2563 2563
2 GM Zajic Milan 2503 SRB 912336 4.5 9 4.53 -0.03 0 2500 2500
3 IM Nenezic Marko 2506 SRB 912123 6.5 10 5.90 0.60 6 2439 2549
4 GM Roganovic Milos 2517 SRB 937614 5.0 9 5.72 -0.72 -7 2414 2457
5 IM Radovanovic Mihajlo 2408 SRB 940313 8.0 10 5.30 2.70 27 2385 2625
6 GM Bogosavljevic Boban 2518 SRB 931152 6.0 9 6.38 -0.38 -4 2359 2484
7 IM Djordjevic Vuk 2404 SRB 902098 5.5 8 4.73 0.77 8 2336 2477

5. SLOVEN - Ruma (22 MP3/37 Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2574 SRB 912417 6.0 11 5.55 0.45 5 2568 2604
2 GM Miladinovic Igor 2545 SRB 4203380 3.0 8 4.26 -1.26 -13 2518 2431
3 GM Kosic Dragan 2473 MNE 900290 5.5 11 5.59 -0.09 -1 2467 2467
4 GM Todorovic Goran M 2436 SRB 900168 5.0 9 4.92 0.08 1 2400 2443
5 GM Lazic Miroljub 2486 SRB 900788 5.0 10 6.22 -1.22 -12 2395 2395
6 GM Miljkovic Miroslav D 2478 SRB 922722 8.0 11 7.00 1.00 10 2373 2548
7 IM Laketic Gojko 2348 SRB 900583 4.5 6 3.12 1.38 14 2333 2526

6. VSK 2005 - Valjevo (20 MP3/36 Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 GM Pavlovic Milos 2482 SRB 900389 4.0 11 4.10 -0.10 -1 2576 2474
2 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2518 GRE 4201990 5.5 10 4.84 0.66 7 2530 2566
3 GM Savic Miodrag R 2519 SRB 920479 6.5 11 6.44 0.06 1 2455 2520
4 GM Markovic Miroslav 2448 SRB 901504 7.0 11 6.16 0.84 8 2404 2506
5 GM Drazic Sinisa 2401 SRB 901172 5.5 9 4.70 0.80 8 2383 2463
6 IM Maksimovic Branimir 2306 SRB 901490 5.5 11 4.78 0.72 7 2355 2355
7 IM Ilic Dragan M 2306 SRB 901091 1.0 2 0.90 0.10 1 2342  

4. SVETOZAR GLIGORIC - Pancevo (19 MP3/36½ Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 GM Stojanovic Dalibor 2480 BIH 922692 5.5 11 4.27 1.23 12 2564 2564
2 GM Tadic Branko 2478 SRB 916412 6.0 11 5.04 0.96 10 2509 2545
3 IM Sarenac Ivan 2388 SRB 938165 5.5 11 4.33 1.17 12 2466 2466
4 IM Lapcevic Milos 2368 SRB 936278 7.0 11 4.97 2.03 20 2405 2507
5   Sarenac David 2251 SRB 936669 5.5 11 3.30 2.20 44 2404 2404
6 FM Munizaba Slobodan 2426 SRB 922382 7.0 11 6.81 0.19 2 2336 2438

3. JUGOVIC - Kac (14 MP3/35½ Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 GM Perunovic Milos 2593 SRB 921629 6.5 11 6.03 0.47 5 2553 2618
2 GM Nikolic Predrag 2584 BIH 14400014 6.0 11 6.72 -0.72 -7 2499 2535
3 GM Pap Misa 2478 SRB 921610 6.0 11 5.79 0.21 2 2458 2494
4 GM Lajthajm Borko 2407 SRB 916358 5.5 11 5.57 -0.07 -1 2401 2401
5 IM Arsovic Zoran 2422 SRB 901679 6.0 11 6.00 0.00 0 2389 2425
6 IM Radlovacki Jovan 2300 SRB 907430 5.5 11 4.79 0.71 7 2350 2350

2. NOVOSADSKI SK - Novi Sad (13 MP3/33 Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 GM Yilmaz Mustafa 2630 TUR 6302718 6.5 11 6.63 -0.13 -1 2550 2615
2 GM Markus Robert 2613 SRB 921637 3.5 7 4.55 -1.05 -11 2496 2496
3 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 2489 SRB 903124 7.5 11 5.79 1.71 17 2469 2602
5 IM Saric Sinisa 2399 SRB 925071 5.5 11 5.22 0.28 3 2417 2417
6 IM Leskur Dejan 2389 SRB 913871 4.5 11 5.55 -1.05 -11 2385 2320
7 FM Jevtic Miodrag 2343 SRB 902276 2.0 6 2.17 -0.17 -3 2446 2321
8 FM Omorjan Dejan 2260 SRB 955345 3.5 9 3.78 -0.28 -11 2319 2239

9. SLOGA TURIST - Kraljevo (12 MP3/33½ Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 GM Banusz Tamas 2612 HUN 722413 5.0 11 6.15 -1.15 -12 2565 2529
2 GM Strikovic Aleksa 2481 SRB 900150 6.0 11 5.27 0.73 7 2496 2532
3 GM Brenjo Slavisa 2450 SRB 913723 5.5 11 5.49 0.01 0 2451 2451
4 GM Tosic Miroslav 2363 SRB 900460 5.0 11 4.91 0.09 1 2401 2365
5   Radovic Janko 2412 SRB 911518 6.5 11 5.93 0.57 6 2384 2449
6   Radovic Luka 2322 SRB 911569 4.0 7 4.00     2265 2315
7 IM Simonovic Aleksandar 2363 SRB 904007 1.5 4 2.08 -0.58 -6 2349 2262

11. VSK SVETI NIKOLAJ SRPSKI - Valjevo (11 MP3/33 Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2647 UKR 14112906 7.0 11 6.71 0.29 3 2561 2663
2 GM Milanovic Danilo 2454 SRB 915483 5.5 11 4.58 0.92 9 2516 2516
3 IM Benkovic Petar 2400 SRB 922641 4.5 11 4.53 -0.03 0 2466 2401
4 IM Arsovic Goran 2369 SRB 901792 6.0 11 4.94 1.06 11 2407 2443
5 IM Bozic Milan 2336 SRB 907561 5.0 11 4.58 0.42 4 2399 2363
6   Popovic Nenad 2238 SRB 933686 5.0 11 4.00 1.00 20 2342 2306

8. METALAC - Gornji Milanovac (3 MP3/19½ Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2593 MKD 2900017 3.5 7 3.75 -0.25 -3 2561 2561
2 GM Ilincic Zlatko 2450 SRB 900346 2.5 11 4.56 -2.06 -21 2514 2303
3 IM Solomunovic Igor 2399 SRB 14400596 2.5 11 4.30 -1.80 -18 2481 2270
4 IM Kojovic Dragan 2384 SRB 918024 2.0 11 4.97 -2.97 -30 2420 2158
5 IM Rabrenovic Vladan 2364 SRB 905453 2.0 9 4.06 -2.06 -21 2399 2179
6 IM Vratonjic Slobo 2402 SRB 901890 4.0 10 5.42 -1.42 -14 2371 2299
7 IM Sredojevic Ivan 2328 SRB 929310 3.0 7 3.69 -0.69 -7 2308 2258

12. KRAJINA - Krajisnik (0 MP3/11 Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 FM Somborski Nebojsa 2310 SRB 906115 2.0 11 1.85 0.15 2 2592 2330
2 FM Robulj Nenad 2312 SRB 930083 1.0 10 2.28 -1.28 -26 2530 2164
3   Strbac Mladen 2320 SRB 934020 2.0 11 3.29 -1.29 -26 2473 2211
4 FM Perisic Radivoj 2243 SRB 904937 1.0 11 3.00 -2.00 -20 2418 2035
5 FM Levnajic Pavle 2256 SRB 923028 1.5 11 3.43 -1.93 -39 2399 2090
6   Tadic Stefan 2240 SRB 958980 3.5 11 4.17 -0.67 -27 2330 2197

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com