Prva liga Srbije Muskarci

- Serbian League 2018

Organizer(s) : Chess Federation of Serbia
Tournament Director : IA Milivojevic, Milivoje (939552)
Chief Arbiter : IA Brindza, Istvan (922765)
Deputy Chief Arbiter : IA Babic, Dragan U (928160)
Arbiter : IA Simic, Milan M (919691) ; FA Lukic, Igor M (930601)
Town : Valjevo, Hotel GRAND
Date : 2018/08/31 To 2018/09/10

Team Composition

1 ITAKA - Beograd Rtg-Ø:2522

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2599 SRB
2 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2580 MDA
3 GM Vuckovic Bojan 2588 SRB
4 IM Ivic Velimir 2456 SRB
5 GM Stojanovic Mihajlo 2494 SRB
6 IM Vucinic Gojko 2411 SRB
  FM Damjanovic Vladimir 2412 SRB
  IM Zakic Srdjan 2337 SRB
    Tomasevic Sasa 2170 SRB
    Damjanovic Vuk 2044 SRB

2 NOVOSADSKI SK - Novi Sad Rtg-Ø:2495

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Yilmaz Mustafa 2630 TUR
2 GM Markus Robert 2613 SRB
3 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 2489 SRB
4 GM Popovic Petar 2448 SRB
5 IM Saric Sinisa 2399 SRB
6 IM Leskur Dejan 2389 SRB
  FM Jevtic Miodrag 2343 SRB
  FM Omorjan Dejan 2260 SRB
  IM Dragojlovic Andjelko 2266 SRB
  FM Petrovic Vojislav 2320 SRB

3 JUGOVIC - Kac Rtg-Ø:2464

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Perunovic Milos 2593 SRB
2 GM Nikolic Predrag 2584 BIH
3 GM Pap Misa 2478 SRB
4 GM Lajthajm Borko 2407 SRB
5 IM Arsovic Zoran 2422 SRB
6 IM Radlovacki Jovan 2300 SRB
  FM Radonjanin Vlastimir 2234 SRB
  FM Bokan Danko 2199 SRB

4 SVETOZAR GLIGORIC - Pancevo Rtg-Ø:2419

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Stojanovic Dalibor 2480 BIH
2 GM Tadic Branko 2478 SRB
3 IM Sarenac Ivan 2388 SRB
4 IM Lapcevic Milos 2368 SRB
5   Sarenac David 2251 SRB
6 FM Munizaba Slobodan 2426 SRB
  FM Orlov Konstantin 2164 SRB
  FM Kostic Vladimir V 2266 SRB
  FM Kostic Branimir 2136 SRB
  IM Podinic Vladimir 2371 SRB

5 SLOVEN - Ruma Rtg-Ø:2499

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2574 SRB
2 GM Miladinovic Igor 2545 SRB
3 GM Kosic Dragan 2473 MNE
4 GM Todorovic Goran M 2436 SRB
5 GM Lazic Miroljub 2486 SRB
6 GM Miljkovic Miroslav D 2478 SRB
  IM Laketic Gojko 2348 SRB
  GM Kosanovic Goran A 2329 SRB
  IM Tesic Dragan 2313 SRB

6 VSK 2005 - Valjevo Rtg-Ø:2446

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Pavlovic Milos 2482 SRB
2 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2518 GRE
3 GM Savic Miodrag R 2519 SRB
4 GM Markovic Miroslav 2448 SRB
5 GM Drazic Sinisa 2401 SRB
6 IM Maksimovic Branimir 2306 SRB
  IM Ilic Dragan M 2306 SRB
  FM Zivkovic Vladislav 2168 SRB

7 SPARTAK - Subotica Rtg-Ø:2503

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Berkes Ferenc 2678 HUN
2 GM Sedlak Nikola 2608 SRB
3 GM Popovic Dusan 2518 SRB
4 IM Cabarkapa Novak 2451 SRB
5 IM Lukovic Vladimir 2439 SRB
6 FM Zegarac Vuk 2282 SRB
  FM Kumic Filip 2284 SRB
  FM Krstic Petar 2323 SRB

8 METALAC - Gornji Milanovac Rtg-Ø:2432

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2593 MKD
2 GM Ilincic Zlatko 2450 SRB
3 IM Solomunovic Igor 2399 SRB
4 IM Kojovic Dragan 2384 SRB
5 IM Rabrenovic Vladan 2364 SRB
6 IM Vratonjic Slobo 2402 SRB
  IM Sredojevic Ivan 2328 SRB
    Damljanovic Rados 0 SRB

9 SLOGA TURIST - Kraljevo Rtg-Ø:2447

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Banusz Tamas 2612 HUN
2 GM Strikovic Aleksa 2481 SRB
3 GM Brenjo Slavisa 2450 SRB
4 GM Tosic Miroslav 2363 SRB
5   Radovic Janko 2412 SRB
6   Radovic Luka 2322 SRB
  IM Simonovic Aleksandar 2363 SRB
    Tasic Vladimir 2237 SRB
    Jablanovic Zoran 2177 SRB
    Spasojevic Srdjan 0 SRB

10 JELICA PEP - Goracici Rtg-Ø:2513

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Predojevic Borki 2624 BIH
2 GM Zajic Milan 2503 SRB
3 IM Nenezic Marko 2506 SRB
4 GM Roganovic Milos 2517 SRB
5 IM Radovanovic Mihajlo 2408 SRB
6 GM Bogosavljevic Boban 2518 SRB
  IM Djordjevic Vuk 2404 SRB
  IM Todorovic Jovan 2370 SRB
    Baralic Nebojsa 2226 SRB
    Cogoljevic Dusan 0 SRB

11 VSK SVETI NIKOLAJ SRPSKI - Valjevo Rtg-Ø:2407

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2647 UKR
2 GM Milanovic Danilo 2454 SRB
3 IM Benkovic Petar 2400 SRB
4 IM Arsovic Goran 2369 SRB
5 IM Bozic Milan 2336 SRB
6   Popovic Nenad 2238 SRB

12 KRAJINA - Krajisnik Rtg-Ø:2280

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 FM Somborski Nebojsa 2310 SRB
2 FM Robulj Nenad 2312 SRB
3   Strbac Mladen 2320 SRB
4 FM Perisic Radivoj 2243 SRB
5 FM Levnajic Pavle 2256 SRB
6   Tadic Stefan 2240 SRB
  FM Brajic Djordje 2206 SRB
    Uzelac Vid 0 SRB
    Vulin Milorad 2048 SRB

The Rating-Ø are compute from the 6 rating-strongest players.


This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com