Serbian League 2017

Organizer(s) : Šahovski savez Srbije
Chief Arbiter : IA Milorad Maravic (901709)
Arbiter : IA Brindza Istvan (922765), FA Velibor Ćirjanić (916552)
Town : Ruma
Date : 2017/09/01 To 2017/09/11
Round 3 on 2017/09/03 at 15.30
3.1 2 JELICA PEP Goračići 1½ - 4½ 12 JUGOVIĆ Kać
1 GM Predojevic Borki 2614 ½ : ½ GM Nikolic Predrag 2598
2 GM Zajic Milan 2479 ½ : ½ GM Perunovic Milos 2607
3 IM Nenezic Marko 2490 0 : 1 GM Popovic Dusan 2528
4 GM Bogosavljevic Boban 2532 0 : 1 GM Nestorovic Nikola 2506
5 GM Roganovic Milos 2502 ½ : ½ GM Savic Miodrag R 2507
6   Djordjevic Vuk 2346 0 : 1 GM Lajthajm Borko 2459
3.2 3 SVETOZAR GLIGORIĆ Pančevo 3 - 3 1 OMLADINAC Novi Banovci
1 GM Pavlovic Milos 2477 ½ : ½ GM Drazic Sinisa 2420
2 GM Stojanovic Dalibor 2479 ½ : ½ GM Jojua Davit 2590
3 GM Tadic Branko 2476 ½ : ½ IM Scekic Milos 2395
4 IM Lapcevic Milos 2358 0 : 1 IM Benkovic Petar 2370
5   Sarenac David 2382 ½ : ½ IM Klasan Vladimir 2384
6 FM Munizaba Slobodan 2419 1 : 0 IM Radlovacki Jovan 2346
3.3 4 SLOVEN Ruma 2 - 4 11 SLOGA TURIST Kraljevo
1 GM Rublevsky Sergei 2683 0 : 1 GM Banusz Tamas 2608
2 GM Miladinovic Igor 2535 0 : 1 GM Pap Misa 2505
3 GM Todorovic Goran M 2446 ½ : ½ GM Brenjo Slavisa 2436
4 GM Lazic Miroljub 2464 ½ : ½ IM Lukovic Vladimir 2444
5 GM Miljkovic Miroslav D 2457 ½ : ½ IM Marinkovic Ivan 2463
6 IM Laketic Gojko 2356 ½ : ½ IM Simonovic Aleksandar 2360
3.4 5 CRVENA ZVEZDA Beograd 1½ - 4½ 10 ITAKA Beograd
1 GM Strikovic Aleksa 2502 0 : 1 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2611
2 GM Abramovic Bosko 2405 0 : 1 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2574
3 GM Djuric Stefan 2386 ½ : ½ GM Oparin Grigoriy 2616
4 IM Govedarica Radovan 2357 ½ : ½ GM Vuckovic Bojan 2576
5 IM Velickovic Sasa 2293 ½ : ½ IM Vucinic Gojko 2403
6 FM Vujacic Borivoje 2238 0 : 1 IM Sarenac Ivan 2425
3.5 6 NAFTAGAS Elemir 3½ - 2½ 9 OŠK PARAĆIN Paraćin
1 GM Grigoryan Karen H. 2568 ½ : ½ GM Atalik Suat 2537
2 FM Popov Sinisa S 2446 ½ : ½ IM Brankovic Dejan 2374
3   Ratkovic Miloje 2407 ½ : ½   Mladenovic Stefan 2324
4 IM Ratkovic Milovan 2398 1 : 0 CM Cvetanovic Uros 2287
5 IM Bodiroga Predrag 2341 0 : 1   Ivic Matija 2300
6 FM Blesic Vaso 2365 1 : 0   Dimitrijevic Nenad 2205
3.6 7 VŠK SVETI NIKOLAJ Valjevo 1 - 5 8 NOVOSADSKI ŠK Novi Sad
1 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2630 ½ : ½ GM Sanal Vahap 2542
2 GM Milanovic Danilo 2500 0 : 1 GM Markus Robert 2650
3 IM Arsovic Goran 2392 0 : 1 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 2490
4 FM Ivic Velimir 2394 0 : 1 GM Popovic Petar 2446
5 IM Bozic Milan 2406 ½ : ½ IM Saric Sinisa 2419
6   Popovic Nenad 2241 0 : 1 IM Leskur Dejan 2399

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com