Serbian League 2017

Organizer(s) : Šahovski savez Srbije
Chief Arbiter : IA Milorad Maravic (901709)
Arbiter : IA Brindza Istvan (922765), FA Velibor Ćirjanić (916552)
Town : Ruma
Date : 2017/09/01 To 2017/09/11
Round 2 on 2017/09/02 at 15.30
2.1 12 JUGOVIĆ Kać 4 - 2 7 VŠK SVETI NIKOLAJ Valjevo
1 GM Nikolic Predrag 2598 1 : 0 GM Milanovic Danilo 2500
2 GM Perunovic Milos 2607 1 : 0 IM Arsovic Goran 2392
3 GM Popovic Dusan 2528 0 : 1 FM Ivic Velimir 2394
4 GM Nestorovic Nikola 2506 ½ : ½ IM Bozic Milan 2406
5 GM Savic Miodrag R 2507 1 : 0   Popovic Nenad 2241
6 GM Lajthajm Borko 2459 ½ : ½ FM Radoja Djordje 2197
2.2 8 NOVOSADSKI ŠK Novi Sad 2½ - 3½ 6 NAFTAGAS Elemir
1 GM Sanal Vahap 2542 ½ : ½ GM Grigoryan Karen H. 2568
2 GM Markus Robert 2650 ½ : ½ FM Popov Sinisa S 2446
3 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 2490 ½ : ½   Ratkovic Miloje 2407
4 GM Popovic Petar 2446 ½ : ½ IM Ratkovic Milovan 2398
5 IM Saric Sinisa 2419 ½ : ½ IM Bodiroga Predrag 2341
6 IM Leskur Dejan 2399 0 : 1 FM Blesic Vaso 2365
2.3 9 OŠK PARAĆIN Paraćin 4½ - 1½ 5 CRVENA ZVEZDA Beograd
1 IM Fernandez Daniel Howard 2497 ½ : ½ GM Strikovic Aleksa 2502
2 IM Brankovic Dejan 2374 ½ : ½ GM Abramovic Bosko 2405
3   Mladenovic Stefan 2324 1 : 0 GM Djuric Stefan 2386
4 CM Cvetanovic Uros 2287 1 : 0 IM Velickovic Sasa 2293
5   Ivic Matija 2300 ½ : ½ FM Vujacic Borivoje 2238
6   Dimitrijevic Nenad 2205 1 : 0   Grubisic Zoran 2185
2.4 10 ITAKA Beograd 2½ - 3½ 4 SLOVEN Ruma
1 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2611 0 : 1 GM Rublevsky Sergei 2683
2 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2574 ½ : ½ GM Miladinovic Igor 2535
3 GM Oparin Grigoriy 2616 1 : 0 GM Todorovic Goran M 2446
4 GM Vuckovic Bojan 2576 ½ : ½ GM Lazic Miroljub 2464
5 IM Sarenac Ivan 2425 ½ : ½ GM Miljkovic Miroslav D 2457
6 FM Dimic Pavle 2347 0 : 1 IM Laketic Gojko 2356
2.5 11 SLOGA TURIST Kraljevo 3 - 3 3 SVETOZAR GLIGORIĆ Pančevo
1 GM Banusz Tamas 2608 ½ : ½ GM Pavlovic Milos 2477
2 GM Pap Misa 2505 0 : 1 GM Stojanovic Dalibor 2479
3 GM Brenjo Slavisa 2436 ½ : ½ GM Tadic Branko 2476
4 IM Lukovic Vladimir 2444 ½ : ½ IM Lapcevic Milos 2358
5 IM Marinkovic Ivan 2463 1 : 0   Sarenac David 2382
6 IM Simonovic Aleksandar 2360 ½ : ½ FM Munizaba Slobodan 2419
2.6 1 OMLADINAC Novi Banovci 1 - 5 2 JELICA PEP Goračići
1 GM Drazic Sinisa 2420 0 : 1 GM Predojevic Borki 2614
2 GM Jojua Davit 2590 1 : 0 GM Zajic Milan 2479
3 IM Scekic Milos 2395 0 : 1 IM Nenezic Marko 2490
4 IM Benkovic Petar 2370 0 : 1 GM Bogosavljevic Boban 2532
5 FM Rogac Srdjan 2356 0 : 1 GM Roganovic Milos 2502
6 IM Radlovacki Jovan 2346 0 : 1 IM Radovanovic Mihajlo 2369

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com