Serbian League 2017

Organizer(s) : Šahovski savez Srbije
Chief Arbiter : IA Milorad Maravic (901709)
Arbiter : IA Brindza Istvan (922765), FA Velibor Ćirjanić (916552), Milan Markovic D (921327)
Town : Ruma
Date : 2017/09/01 To 2017/09/11

Rating Statistics FIDE

4. SLOVEN Ruma (28 MP3/42 Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 GM Rublevsky Sergei 2683 RUS 4115309 5.0 8 4.97 0.03 0 2593 2688
2 GM Kosic Dragan 2490 MNE 900290 2.0 3 1.60 0.40 4 2466 2591
3 GM Miladinovic Igor 2535 SRB 4203380 7.0 11 5.75 1.25 13 2518 2620
4 GM Todorovic Goran M 2446 SRB 900168 4.5 10 5.02 -0.52 -5 2443 2407
5 GM Lazic Miroljub 2464 SRB 900788 7.5 11 5.99 1.51 15 2433 2566
6 GM Miljkovic Miroslav D 2457 SRB 922722 8.5 11 6.55 1.95 20 2385 2596
7 IM Laketic Gojko 2356 SRB 900583 7.0 11 5.63 1.37 14 2346 2448
8 GM Kosanovic Goran A 2368 SRB 901466 0.5 1 0.48 0.02 0 2384  

12. JUGOVIĆ Kać (26 MP3/43½ Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 GM Morozevich Alexander 2676 RUS 4116992 2.0 5 3.08 -1.08 -11 2589 2517
2 GM Nikolic Predrag 2598 BIH 14400014 3.0 5 3.08 -0.08 -1 2510 2582
3 GM Perunovic Milos 2607 SRB 921629 7.0 11 6.86 0.14 1 2513 2615
4 GM Popovic Dusan 2528 SRB 927031 6.0 11 6.69 -0.69 -7 2447 2483
5 GM Nestorovic Nikola 2506 SRB 934526 6.0 10 5.93 0.07 1 2438 2510
6 GM Savic Miodrag R 2507 SRB 920479 8.0 10 6.49 1.51 15 2394 2634
7 GM Lajthajm Borko 2459 SRB 916358 8.0 10 6.51 1.49 15 2345 2585
8 IM Arsovic Zoran 2433 SRB 901679 3.5 4 2.59 0.91 9 2321 2657

10. ITAKA Beograd (24 MP3/40 Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2611 SRB 912417 4.5 11 6.30 -1.80 -18 2557 2492
2 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2574 SRB 911925 8.5 11 6.78 1.72 17 2480 2691
3 GM Oparin Grigoriy 2616 RUS 24125890 7.0 11 8.21 -1.21 -12 2423 2525
4 GM Vuckovic Bojan 2576 SRB 922277 8.0 11 7.77 0.23 2 2416 2591
5 IM Vucinic Gojko 2403 SRB 945374 6.0 10 5.18 0.82 8 2389 2461
6 IM Sarenac Ivan 2425 SRB 938165 4.0 8 5.03 -1.03 -10 2325 2325
7 FM Dimic Pavle 2347 SRB 937428 2.0 4 2.19 -0.19 -4 2312 2312

2. JELICA PEP Goračići (20 MP3/37 Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 GM Predojevic Borki 2614 BIH 930849 6.5 11 6.26 0.24 2 2561 2626
2 GM Zajic Milan 2479 SRB 912336 6.0 11 4.84 1.16 12 2523 2559
3 IM Nenezic Marko 2490 SRB 912123 7.0 11 6.28 0.72 7 2435 2537
4 GM Bogosavljevic Boban 2532 SRB 931152 4.0 10 6.35 -2.35 -24 2432 2360
5 GM Roganovic Milos 2502 SRB 937614 7.5 11 6.97 0.53 5 2402 2535
6 IM Radovanovic Mihajlo 2369 SRB 940313 5.5 8 4.32 1.18 12 2339 2480
7   Djordjevic Vuk 2346 SRB 902098 0.5 4 2.14 -1.64 -16 2321 1999

11. SLOGA TURIST Kraljevo (17 MP3/34½ Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 GM Banusz Tamas 2608 HUN 722413 5.5 10 5.34 0.16 2 2584 2620
2 GM Pap Misa 2505 SRB 921610 5.5 11 5.73 -0.23 -2 2491 2491
3 GM Brenjo Slavisa 2436 SRB 913723 5.5 11 5.32 0.18 2 2448 2448
4 IM Lukovic Vladimir 2444 SRB 942952 5.0 10 5.22 -0.22 -2 2427 2427
5 IM Marinkovic Ivan 2463 SRB 900419 6.0 11 6.37 -0.37 -4 2405 2441
6 IM Simonovic Aleksandar 2360 SRB 904007 6.0 11 5.72 0.28 3 2345 2381
7   Tasic Vladimir 2230 SRB 919667 1.0 2 0.64 0.36 7 2363  

3. SVETOZAR GLIGORIĆ Pančevo (14 MP3/32½ Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 GM Pavlovic Milos 2477 SRB 900389 4.5 11 4.34 0.16 2 2556 2491
2 GM Stojanovic Dalibor 2479 BIH 922692 4.5 10 4.41 0.09 1 2522 2486
3 GM Tadic Branko 2476 SRB 916412 6.5 10 5.82 0.68 7 2414 2524
4 IM Lapcevic Milos 2358 SRB 936278 4.0 10 3.74 0.26 3 2453 2381
5   Sarenac David 2382 SRB 936669 4.5 11 4.88 -0.38 -8 2425 2360
6 FM Munizaba Slobodan 2419 SRB 922382 7.5 11 6.76 0.74 7 2334 2467
7 FM Orlov Konstantin 2176 SRB 906352 0.0 2 0.60 -0.60 -12 2324  
9 FM Kostic Branimir 2160 SRB 904155 1.0 1 0.44 0.56 11 2205  

8. NOVOSADSKI ŠK Novi Sad (13 MP3/33½ Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 GM Sanal Vahap 2542 TUR 6300545 5.5 11 4.77 0.73 7 2591 2591
2 GM Markus Robert 2650 SRB 921637 5.0 8 5.64 -0.64 -6 2490 2585
3 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 2490 SRB 903124 6.5 11 6.23 0.27 3 2437 2502
4 GM Popovic Petar 2446 SRB 900109 5.0 9 4.56 0.44 4 2440 2483
5 IM Saric Sinisa 2419 SRB 925071 4.0 11 5.70 -1.70 -17 2406 2304
6 IM Leskur Dejan 2399 SRB 913871 5.5 11 6.06 -0.56 -6 2360 2360
7 FM Jevtic Miodrag 2355 SRB 902276 2.0 5 2.62 -0.62 -12 2338 2266

1. OMLADINAC Novi Banovci (12 MP3/32 Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 GM Drazic Sinisa 2420 SRB 901172 4.5 10 3.23 1.27 13 2553 2517
2 GM Jojua Davit 2590 GEO 13602543 6.0 10 6.17 -0.17 -2 2503 2575
3 IM Scekic Milos 2395 SRB 916498 4.5 10 4.21 0.29 3 2454 2418
4 IM Benkovic Petar 2370 SRB 922641 4.0 9 3.95 0.05 1 2416 2373
5 FM Rogac Srdjan 2356 SRB 920576 5.5 10 4.08 1.42 14 2425 2461
6 IM Klasan Vladimir 2384 SRB 934054 3.5 6 2.96 0.54 5 2387 2444
7 IM Radlovacki Jovan 2346 SRB 907430 2.5 7 3.54 -1.04 -10 2342 2240
8   Marinovic Bozidar 2371 SRB 902705 1.5 4 2.10 -0.60 -6 2352 2265

7. VŠK SVETI NIKOLAJ Valjevo (10 MP3/25½ Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2630 ROU 1207822 4.5 9 5.46 -0.96 -10 2550 2550
2 GM Milanovic Danilo 2500 SRB 915483 4.0 11 5.16 -1.16 -12 2524 2422
3 IM Arsovic Goran 2392 SRB 901792 4.0 11 4.52 -0.52 -5 2459 2357
4 FM Ivic Velimir 2394 SRB 950122 5.0 11 4.84 0.16 3 2439 2403
5 IM Bozic Milan 2406 SRB 907561 4.0 10 4.78 -0.78 -8 2423 2351
6   Popovic Nenad 2241 SRB 933686 3.5 11 3.64 -0.14 -3 2371 2238
7 FM Radoja Djordje 2197 SRB 904643 0.5 3 0.68 -0.18 -4 2413 2140

6. NAFTAGAS Elemir (8 MP3/27 Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 GM Grigoryan Karen H. 2568 ARM 13301004 5.5 11 5.51 -0.01 0 2566 2566
2 FM Popov Sinisa S 2446 SRB 910376 3.0 11 4.42 -1.42 -14 2519 2344
3   Ratkovic Miloje 2407 SRB 914517 5.0 11 4.83 0.17 2 2452 2416
4 IM Ratkovic Milovan 2398 SRB 914525 5.0 11 5.00     2433 2397
5 IM Bodiroga Predrag 2341 SRB 915700 1.0 6 2.59 -1.59 -16 2391 2118
6 FM Blesic Vaso 2365 SRB 930733 5.5 11 5.23 0.27 3 2383 2383
7 FM Besedes Danilo 2288 SRB 946796 2.0 5 2.03 -0.03 -1 2358 2286

5. CRVENA ZVEZDA Beograd (5 MP3/23 Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 GM Strikovic Aleksa 2502 SRB 900150 4.0 11 4.68 -0.68 -7 2558 2456
2 GM Stojanovic Mihajlo 2493 SRB 916366 3.5 8 3.73 -0.23 -2 2518 2475
3 GM Abramovic Bosko 2405 SRB 900206 3.5 11 4.56 -1.06 -11 2470 2337
4 GM Djuric Stefan 2386 SRB 900133 4.5 11 4.64 -0.14 -1 2445 2380
5 IM Govedarica Radovan 2357 SRB 900630 2.5 8 3.08 -0.58 -6 2444 2303
6 IM Velickovic Sasa 2293 SRB 900869 2.5 10 3.97 -1.47 -15 2369 2176
7 FM Vujacic Borivoje 2238 SRB 903000 2.5 6 1.91 0.59 6 2374 2317
8   Grubisic Zoran 2185 SRB 914924 0.0 1 0.47 -0.47 -9 2205  

9. OŠK PARAĆIN Paraćin (4 MP3/25½ Pts.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED Fide-No. W n We W-We Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 GM Atalik Suat 2537 TUR 14401487 5.0 9 4.17 0.83 8 2563 2606
2 IM Fernandez Daniel Howard 2497 ENG 5801605 1.0 2 0.75 0.25 3 2593  
3 IM Brankovic Dejan 2374 SRB 921602 3.0 9 2.76 0.24 2 2524 2399
4 FM Dezelin Milan 2192 SRB 933015 0.0 5 0.74 -0.74 -15 2495 1695
5   Mladenovic Stefan 2324 SRB 942227 5.0 11 3.72 1.28 26 2448 2412
6 CM Cvetanovic Uros 2287 SRB 900672 4.0 11 3.59 0.41 8 2421 2319
8 FM Ivic Matija 2300 SRB 953687 5.5 11 4.69 0.81 16 2354 2354
9   Dimitrijevic Nenad 2205 SRB 923559 2.0 8 2.86 -0.86 -17 2314 2121

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com