Serbian League 2017

Organizer(s) : Šahovski savez Srbije
Chief Arbiter : IA Milorad Maravic (901709)
Arbiter : IA Brindza Istvan (922765), FA Velibor Ćirjanić (916552), Milan Markovic D (921327)
Town : Ruma
Date : 2017/09/01 To 2017/09/11

Team Composition

1 OMLADINAC Novi Banovci Rtg-Ø:2422

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Drazic Sinisa 2420 SRB
2 GM Jojua Davit 2590 GEO
3 IM Scekic Milos 2395 SRB
4 IM Benkovic Petar 2370 SRB
5 FM Rogac Srdjan 2356 SRB
6 IM Klasan Vladimir 2384 SRB
  IM Radlovacki Jovan 2346 SRB
    Marinovic Bozidar 2371 SRB
    Marcetic Gojko 0 SRB

2 JELICA PEP Goračići Rtg-Ø:2513

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Predojevic Borki 2614 BIH
2 GM Zajic Milan 2479 SRB
3 IM Nenezic Marko 2490 SRB
4 GM Bogosavljevic Boban 2532 SRB
5 GM Roganovic Milos 2502 SRB
6 IM Radovanovic Mihajlo 2369 SRB
    Djordjevic Vuk 2346 SRB
  IM Markovic Ivan J 2461 SRB
    Adamovic Nenad 2242 SRB
    Cogoljevic Dusan 0 SRB

3 SVETOZAR GLIGORIĆ Pančevo Rtg-Ø:2434

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Pavlovic Milos 2477 SRB
2 GM Stojanovic Dalibor 2479 BIH
3 GM Tadic Branko 2476 SRB
4 IM Lapcevic Milos 2358 SRB
5   Sarenac David 2382 SRB
6 FM Munizaba Slobodan 2419 SRB
  FM Orlov Konstantin 2176 SRB
  FM Kostic Vladimir V 2266 SRB
  FM Kostic Branimir 2160 SRB
  IM Podinic Vladimir 2371 SRB

4 SLOVEN Ruma Rtg-Ø:2513

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Rublevsky Sergei 2683 RUS
2 GM Kosic Dragan 2490 MNE
3 GM Miladinovic Igor 2535 SRB
4 GM Todorovic Goran M 2446 SRB
5 GM Lazic Miroljub 2464 SRB
6 GM Miljkovic Miroslav D 2457 SRB
  IM Laketic Gojko 2356 SRB
  GM Kosanovic Goran A 2368 SRB
  IM Tesic Dragan 2313 SRB

5 CRVENA ZVEZDA Beograd Rtg-Ø:2406

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Strikovic Aleksa 2502 SRB
2 GM Stojanovic Mihajlo 2493 SRB
3 GM Abramovic Bosko 2405 SRB
4 GM Djuric Stefan 2386 SRB
5 IM Govedarica Radovan 2357 SRB
6 IM Velickovic Sasa 2293 SRB
  FM Vujacic Borivoje 2238 SRB
    Grubisic Zoran 2185 SRB
    Kostic Vasilije 1835 SRB

6 NAFTAGAS Elemir Rtg-Ø:2421

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Grigoryan Karen H. 2568 ARM
2 FM Popov Sinisa S 2446 SRB
3   Ratkovic Miloje 2407 SRB
4 IM Ratkovic Milovan 2398 SRB
5 IM Bodiroga Predrag 2341 SRB
6 FM Blesic Vaso 2365 SRB
  FM Besedes Danilo 2288 SRB
  FM Lalic Dragan 2250 SRB

7 VŠK SVETI NIKOLAJ Valjevo Rtg-Ø:2427

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2630 ROU
2 GM Milanovic Danilo 2500 SRB
3 IM Arsovic Goran 2392 SRB
4 FM Ivic Velimir 2394 SRB
5 IM Bozic Milan 2406 SRB
6   Popovic Nenad 2241 SRB
  FM Radoja Djordje 2197 SRB

8 NOVOSADSKI ŠK Novi Sad Rtg-Ø:2529

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Sanal Vahap 2542 TUR
2 GM Markus Robert 2650 SRB
3 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 2490 SRB
4 GM Popovic Petar 2446 SRB
5 IM Saric Sinisa 2419 SRB
6 IM Leskur Dejan 2399 SRB
  FM Jevtic Miodrag 2355 SRB
  FM Petrovic Vojislav 2320 SRB
  GM Solak Dragan 2626 TUR
  IM Dragojlovic Andjelko 2284 SRB

9 OŠK PARAĆIN Paraćin Rtg-Ø:2387

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Atalik Suat 2537 TUR
2 IM Fernandez Daniel Howard 2497 ENG
3 IM Brankovic Dejan 2374 SRB
4 FM Dezelin Milan 2192 SRB
5   Mladenovic Stefan 2324 SRB
6 CM Cvetanovic Uros 2287 SRB
  FM Jevtic Sasa 2279 SRB
  FM Ivic Matija 2300 SRB
    Dimitrijevic Nenad 2205 SRB

10 ITAKA Beograd Rtg-Ø:2536

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2611 SRB
2 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2574 SRB
3 GM Oparin Grigoriy 2616 RUS
4 GM Vuckovic Bojan 2576 SRB
5 IM Vucinic Gojko 2403 SRB
6 IM Sarenac Ivan 2425 SRB
  FM Dimic Pavle 2347 SRB
  FM Damjanovic Vladimir 2412 SRB
    Damjanovic Vuk 1894 SRB
    Tomasevic Sasa 2170 SRB

11 SLOGA TURIST Kraljevo Rtg-Ø:2469

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Banusz Tamas 2608 HUN
2 GM Pap Misa 2505 SRB
3 GM Brenjo Slavisa 2436 SRB
4 IM Lukovic Vladimir 2444 SRB
5 IM Marinkovic Ivan 2463 SRB
6 IM Simonovic Aleksandar 2360 SRB
    Tasic Vladimir 2230 SRB
    Jablanovic Zoran 2177 SRB
    Spasojevic Srdjan 0 SRB

12 JUGOVIĆ Kać Rtg-Ø:2570

Bo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Morozevich Alexander 2676 RUS
2 GM Nikolic Predrag 2598 BIH
3 GM Perunovic Milos 2607 SRB
4 GM Popovic Dusan 2528 SRB
5 GM Nestorovic Nikola 2506 SRB
6 GM Savic Miodrag R 2507 SRB
  GM Lajthajm Borko 2459 SRB
  IM Arsovic Zoran 2433 SRB
  FM Bokan Danko 2199 SRB
  FM Radonjanin Vlastimir 2234 SRB

The Rating-Ø are compute from the 6 rating-strongest players.


This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com