Chess Championships 1935 - 2014

Year
Place
Champion
Subotica
Aleksandar Indjić
Kragujevac
Boban Bogosavljević
Vrnjačka Banja
Ivan Ivanišević
Kragujevac
Ivan Ivanišević
Kragujevac
Nikola Sedlak
Kragujevac
Ivan Ivanišević
Mataruška Banja
Ivan Ivanišević
Vršac - Beograd
Miloš Perunović
Pančevo - Kraljevo
Branko Damljanović
Kopaonik
Miloš Pavlović
Banja Koviljača
Miloš Pavlović
Herceg Novi
Damljanović & Kovačević & Pikula & N. Ostojić
Subotica
Zlatko Ilinčić
1999.
Beograd
Miroslav Tošić
1998.
Beograd
Miroslav Marković
1997.
Nikšić
Draško Velimirović
1996.
Podgorica
Božidar Ivanović
1995.
Novi Sad
Popović
1994.
Tivat
Vukić
1993.
Kladovo
Lazić
1992.
Banja Vrućica
Striković
1991.
Kladovo
Damljanović
1990.
Kladovo
Kožul
1989.
Pljevlja
Kožul
1988.
Pula
Sokolov
1987.
Budva
Dževlan
1986.
Budva
Barlov
1985.
Novi Sad
Marjanović
1984.
Subotica
Nikolić
1983.
Herceg Novi
Rajković
1982.
Vrbas
Ljubojević
1981.
Borovo
Ivanović
1980.
Skender Vakuf
Nikolić
1979.
Bjelovar
Nemet
1978.
Beograd
Matanović
1977.
Zagreb
Ljubojević & Marangunić
1976.
Bor
Hulak
1975.
Novi Sad
Velimirović
1974.
Poreč
Vukić
1973.
Sutomore
Ivanović
1972.
Umag
Ivkov
1971.
Portorož
Vukić & P. Ostojić
1970.
Vrnjačka Banja
Velimirović & Vukić
1969.
Novi Travnik
Matanović
1968.
Čateške Toplice
Stupica & P. Ostojić
1967.
Kraljevo
Matulović
1966.
Podgorica
Gligorić
1965.
Novi Sad
Matulović
1964.
Zenica
Udovčić & Ivkov
1963.
Vrnjačka Banja
Gligorić
1962.
Skopje
Matanović & Minić
1961.
Zagreb
dr Trifunović
1960.
Ljubljana
Gligorić
1959.
Kragujevac
Gligorić
1958.
Sarajevo
Ivkov & Gligorić
1957.
Sombor
Gligorić
1956.
Skopje
Gligorić
1955.
Novi Sad
Karaklajić
1953.
Zagreb
Pirc & Rabar & Fuderer
1952.
Beograd
dr Trifunović
1951.
Sarajevo
Rabar
1950.
Ljubljana
Gligorić
1949.
Zagreb
Gligorić
1948.
Beograd
Gligorić & Pirc
1947.
Ljubljana
dr Trifunović & Gligorić
1946.
Zagreb
dr Trifunović
1945.
Novi Sad
dr Trifunović
1939.
Zagreb
M. Vidmar
1938.
Ljubljana
B. Kostić
1937.
Rogaška Slatina
Pirc
1936.
Novi Sad
dr Trifunović
1935.
Novi Sad
Pirc & B. Kostić